Airdrops and growth
Airdrops the vault receives are converted to HYPE: 90% into NAV, 10% to protocol.
Where every airdrop went.
| date | asset | received HYPE | to NAV 90% | to protocol 10% | NAV per share uplift, HYPE | cumulative |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-24 01:02 UTC | SAMPLE ecosystem token | 42.50 | 38.25 | 4.25 | 0.000129 | |
| 2026-10-07 01:02 UTC | SAMPLE points conversion | 118.00 | 106.20 | 11.80 | 0.000487 | |
| total, 2 airdrops | 160.50 | 144.45 | 16.05 | +0.000487 | 0.000487 | |
- SAMPLE ecosystem token2026-09-24 01:02 UTC
- received HYPE
- 42.50
- to NAV 90%
- 38.25
- to protocol 10%
- 4.25
- cumulative
- 0.000129
- uplift / share
- SAMPLE points conversion2026-10-07 01:02 UTC
- received HYPE
- 118.00
- to NAV 90%
- 106.20
- to protocol 10%
- 11.80
- cumulative
- 0.000487
- uplift / share
- total, 2 airdrops
- received HYPE
- 160.50
- to NAV 90%
- 144.45
- to protocol 10%
- 16.05
- uplift / share
- +0.000487
- cumulative
- 0.000487
uplift per share is the HYPE added to each rHYPURR share: amount to NAV divided by shares outstanding. bars are scaled to the largest airdrop.
From claim to NAV, in HYPE.
claim
when a project airdrops tokens to wallets that hold Hypurrs, the vault claims its share like any other holder.
convert to HYPE
the claimed tokens are sold for HYPE, so every airdrop lands in the same unit the vault is priced in.
split 90% into NAV, 10% to protocol
90% of the HYPE goes into the vault, raising the value of every rHYPURR share. 10% goes to the protocol fee recipient.
protocol share 1000 bps of 10000. no airdrop in this preview is live data.
The biggest holder outside the team.
#2after the team at 270. vault count 61
share is Hypurrs held out of the full supply. the vault count is read from chain; every other row is sample data.
- #12700x2222…2222Team treasury (sample address)5.87% of supply
- #2610xB0A9…3ee2rHYPURR vault1.33% of supply
- #30.83% of supply38
- #40.59% of supply27
- #50.48% of supply22
- #60.41% of supply19
- #70.33% of supply15
- #80.26% of supply12
- #90.24% of supply11
- #100.20% of supply9
Show moreShow fewerranks 11 to 17, 7 more holders
- #110.17% of supply8
- #120.17% of supply8
- #130.15% of supply7
- #140.13% of supply6
- #150.13% of supply6
- #160.11% of supply5
- #170.11% of supply5
100 Hypurrs by the end of 2026.
one cell per Hypurr: filled cells are held, numbered cells are still to go.
SAMPLESolve, HyperMeat 40:06path to 100 Hypurrs by end of 2026, already the #1 non-team holder.
Sample history ends at 61 Hypurrs. Pace and projection use that history.
red means the sample pace projects fewer than 100 by 2026-12-31.